Dirtsurfer Mud Guard Fender

11 Reviews
RRP: $33.00
$29.95
Spend over $150 and put it on
 Learn More
For every order placed, we donate a Dollar For Dirt!  Learn More

Description

The Dirtsurfer Mud Guard Fenders have been specially designed to protect your face, frame, fork stanchions and seals by deflecting grunge with the power of mind-bendingly powerful graphics. For the first time in history, dirt and grime will cower and run when they see you coming.

100% Australian made, the Dirtsurfer Mudguard is where function and art meet head on and explode in a creative cloud of colour and personality with uber-cool designs. Using a stiff material but enough flex so they bend on impact, the Dirtsurfer is highly functional as well as looking like something you'd see hanging on the walls of a modern art gallery.

As well as the myriad of fun, bold and colourful designs, there are also limited editions specially commissioned by talented artists, sure to become collector's pieces.

Dirtsurfer has an environmentally sound ethos and designed the mudguards and the packaging to be 100% recyclable, and the mudguard itself has been made using the world's first 100% carbon neutral polypropylene sheet.

Dirtsurfer Mud Guards are a breath of fresh air in a world of dull and harmful plastic. Now you can add some personality to your bike, raise your street cred and even boost your green credentials all at the same time.

SPECIFICATIONS

  • Materials: Custom extruded polypropylene comprising 50% recycled and 50% virgin material.
  • Environment: The entire product is 100% recyclable and uses environmentally friendly processes.
  • Designs: A range of designs, as well as limited edition, commissioned designs.
  • Paint: UV cured and direct cut with certified Level 2 Sustainable Green Print (SGP).
  • Wheel Size Suitability: All MTB sizes from 26", 27.5", 29" and plus sizes.
  • Installation: Easy to install with 4 zip ties.
  • 100% Australian made.

Filter Your Options

No options available. Please reduce your filters.
 
Colour
Price
Add To Wishlist
Bees on Acid
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Carved Skull
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Chrome Logo
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Demons Red
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Freeride Samurai
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
GeoWeave Blacker
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Geoweave Blue
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Geoweave Turquoise
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Only 1 left!
Hops Black
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Hops Blue
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Hops Lime
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Hops Red
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Hops Turquoise
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Iron Scales
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Leather Logo
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Muerta 1
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Muerta 2
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Pizza Box Pro
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Punched Metal
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Only 1 left!
Scales Blacker
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Shred Betty
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Only 1 left!
Swooping Magpie Black and White
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Swooping Magpie Blue
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Swooping Magpie Green
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Swooping Magpie Orange
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Swooping Magpie Purple
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Them Pineapples
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Only 1 left!
Toy Rider
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Trail Ninjas
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Tropicana
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Viking
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Werewolf
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
Woodcut Logo
$‎33.00 $‎29.95
You're $99.00 away from Free Regular Shipping!
Free Delivery on orders over $99** Excludes heavy/bulky items
Calculate shipping

Ships from our Melbourne, Australia Warehouse


Reviews

4.9

Sick!

by

Super stoked with this! Looks unreal! Easy fit! And most importantly keeps mud and rocks from smashing you in the face!

Killer Green Magpie

by

This a quality product. Made here in Oz, easy to fit, looks great. I got the green magpie version. Looks great on my bike. Hasn't stopped magpies from swooping me though.

Fully sick mudguard!

by -

Fully sick mudguard!
Keeping the mud off me so well that my goggles are coming out completely clean down the sloppiest of runs, which is a welcome change.

10/10 would buy again :D

buy it

by

definitely recommend it

Support Australian small business!

by

Awesome quality product Australian made (which is a massive plus) super easy to install and most importantly IT WORKS! it even comes with a coaster for that tasty cold beverage after you've done your minimal amount of work to get it fitted. Keeps the fork stanchions quite clean even in dusty conditions. In review great product, great price and Australian made

Great product

by

Great product, cool graphics. Keeps the muck out of your fork which can prolong service intervals.

Ratings & Reviews

11 reviews

  • 3 stars
  • 0 reviews
  • 2 stars
  • 0 reviews
  • 1 star
  • 0 reviews

Sick!

by

Super stoked with this! Looks unreal! Easy fit! And most importantly keeps mud and rocks from smashing you in the face!

Killer Green Magpie

by

This a quality product. Made here in Oz, easy to fit, looks great. I got the green magpie version. Looks great on my bike. Hasn't stopped magpies from swooping me though.

Fully sick mudguard!

by -

Fully sick mudguard!
Keeping the mud off me so well that my goggles are coming out completely clean down the sloppiest of runs, which is a welcome change.

10/10 would buy again :D

buy it

by

definitely recommend it

Support Australian small business!

by

Awesome quality product Australian made (which is a massive plus) super easy to install and most importantly IT WORKS! it even comes with a coaster for that tasty cold beverage after you've done your minimal amount of work to get it fitted. Keeps the fork stanchions quite clean even in dusty conditions. In review great product, great price and Australian made

Great product

by

Great product, cool graphics. Keeps the muck out of your fork which can prolong service intervals.

Specifications

ItemBarcode
Dirtsurfer Mud Guard FenderDRTSRFMDGRD
Bees on Acid708744268280
Carved Skull708744268297
Chrome Logo708744269089
Demons Red708744268334
Freeride Samurai708744269126
GeoWeave Blacker708744268433
Geoweave Blue708744268440
Geoweave Turquoise708744268464
Hops Black708744268518
Hops Blue708744268525
Hops Lime708744268532
Hops Red708744268549
Hops Turquoise708744268563
Iron Scales708744268679
Leather Logo708744269102
Muerta 1708744268587
Muerta 2708744268594
Pizza Box Pro708744268617
Punched Metal708744268686
Scales Blacker708744268723
Shred Betty708744268785
Swooping Magpie Black and White708744269829
Swooping Magpie Blue708744269843
Swooping Magpie Green708744269850
Swooping Magpie Orange708744269836
Swooping Magpie Purple708744269867
Them Pineapples708744268815
Toy Rider708744268839
Trail Ninjas708744268846
Tropicana708744268853
Viking708744268860
Werewolf708744269133
Woodcut Logo708744269096

Blog View all

Basic Bike Maintenance

The idea of working on your bike can be a little daunting for new riders but a bit of regular maintenance performed before each ride will make your bike time more enjoyable and keep your steed perform...

Read More  

New to Mountain Biking? Start Here

New to mountain biking? Welcome to the party! You'll be sure to encounter a tonne of unfamiliar terms and technical jargon as you get more into it so we've collected some of our most useful blog ar...

Read More  

How To Use RockShox Trailhead

RockShox Trailhead is an easy to use tool that will help you to select the correct parts for RockShox forks and some later model shocks. The app can assist with looking up service kits, manuals, air ...

Read More