Free Delivery Over $99*
* Ex. bulky/heavy items.
60 Day
Returns
Shop Now
Pay Later

Crank Brothers M Series Multi Tool

6 Reviews
RRP: $65.00
From$24.95
Spend over $150 and put it on
 Learn More

Description

The Crank Brothers M Series Tools are a high-quality multi-functional toolset, designed and engineered to perfection. With a variety of essential, shop quality tools in each model, turning trailside mechanical disasters into thing of the past.

Small enough to keep in your pocket, you'll never be without your go-to tools for those impromptu trailside mechanical issues, either at the races or helping your mates out of a sticky situation, you'll be the person with the right tools for the job.

Featuring side grips for better handling and a smooth tool rotation for improved tool access, even with gloves. The Crank Brothers M Series Tools are made from high tensile steel for durability and a precise finish to each individual tool ensuring a perfect fit, with the frames built from tough 6061-T6 Aluminium.

The Crank Brothers M Series Tools come with a lifetime warranty.

SPECIFICATIONS:

M19 Model

  • Chain tool: 8/9/10/11/12 speed
  • Hex wrenches: 2, 2.5, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8
  • Length:89mm
  • Open wrench:8mm, 10mm
  • Screwdriver: Phillips #1, Phillips #2, Flat #2
  • Spoke wrench: 0, 1, 2, 3
  • Torx Tool: T-10, T-25
  • Weight:175g

M17 Model

  • Chain tool: 8/9/10 speed
  • Hex wrenches: 2, 2.5, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8
  • Length: 89mm
  • Open wrench: 8mm, 10mm
  • Screwdriver: Phillips #2, Flat #2
  • Spoke wrench: 0, 1, 2, 3
  • Torx Tool: T-25
  • Weight 168g

M10 Model

  • Hex wrenches: 2, 2.5, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8
  • Length: 89mm
  • Screwdriver: Phillips #2, Flat #2
  • Torx Tool: T-25
  • Weight: 124g

M5 Model

  • Hex wrenches: 3, 4, 5, 6
  • Length: 89mm
  • Screwdriver: Phillips #2
  • Weight: 85g

Filter Your Options

No options available. Please reduce your filters.
 
Colour
Size
 
 
Black - Pink
M5
$24.95
Black - Red
M10
$39.95
Black - Red
M17
$51.95
Black - Red
M19
$59.95
Black - Red
M5
$29.95
Only 1 left!
Gold Plated
M17
$51.95
Gold Plated
M5
$24.95
Midnight Edition
M19
$64.95
Nickel Plated
M10
$38.95
Nickel Plated
M17
$49.95
Nickel Plated
M19
$59.95
Nickel Plated
M5
$24.95
Only 1 left!
Free Delivery on orders over $99** Excludes heavy/bulky items
Calculate shipping

Ships from our Melbourne, Australia Warehouse


Reviews

5

Rock solid mulritool from Rock Bros

by

My favourite multitool. As the name implies Rock solid. I have everything I need in the one tool. Strong, accurate sizing and easy to use. Cannot recommend these highly enough.

Best Multitool I have owned.

by -

I now own 2 of these. one for on the roady the other for the MTB. It has gotten me out of plenty of trouble over the years. Durable and well made it is the tool I reach for most often above other workshop tools.

Great tool, case is ****.

by -

Works great, replaced the old M17 I had as airport staff wanted it at their christmas party more than I did.

no flaws. its kinda heavy

by -

no flaws. its kinda heavy but i put it in my bib with its alloy case and i dont notice. kinda heavy for your pockets on your baggis. has everything you need

Loved it!!

by -

Amazing getting heaps of use out of it and loving all the tools on it!

very happy with it great

by -

very happy with it great quality use it allot only thing is I wish got the next one up with the chain breaker this is tiny! nd weighs nothing

Ratings & Reviews

6 reviews

  • 4 stars
  • 0 reviews
  • 3 stars
  • 0 reviews
  • 2 stars
  • 0 reviews
  • 1 star
  • 0 reviews

Rock solid mulritool from Rock Bros

by

My favourite multitool. As the name implies Rock solid. I have everything I need in the one tool. Strong, accurate sizing and easy to use. Cannot recommend these highly enough.

Best Multitool I have owned.

by -

I now own 2 of these. one for on the roady the other for the MTB. It has gotten me out of plenty of trouble over the years. Durable and well made it is the tool I reach for most often above other workshop tools.

Great tool, case is ****.

by -

Works great, replaced the old M17 I had as airport staff wanted it at their christmas party more than I did.

no flaws. its kinda heavy

by -

no flaws. its kinda heavy but i put it in my bib with its alloy case and i dont notice. kinda heavy for your pockets on your baggis. has everything you need

Loved it!!

by -

Amazing getting heaps of use out of it and loving all the tools on it!

very happy with it great

by -

very happy with it great quality use it allot only thing is I wish got the next one up with the chain breaker this is tiny! nd weighs nothing

Specifications

ItemBarcode
Crank Brothers M Series Multi ToolCRNKBRTHMSRTL
Black - Pink - M5641300159939
Black - Red - M10641300161949
Black - Red - M17641300161932
Black - Red - M19641300161925
Black - Red - M5641300161956
Gold Plated - M17641300351173
Gold Plated - M5641300351050
Midnight Edition - M19641300159618
Nickel Plated - M10641300350107
Nickel Plated - M17641300350176
Nickel Plated - M19641300352194
Nickel Plated - M5641300350053

Blog View all

Everything You Need For A MTB Ride With Kids

Taking the young kids out for a MTB ride can be a great experience for all. But if you’re not fully prepared, it can be a bit of a disaster. Michael covers all the gear you'll need, with a few extra t...

Read More  

How To Install A Seat On Your MTB

Bike seats come in all shapes and sizes and what feels blissful to one rider might feel like torture to the next. Your bike might come with the perfect saddle already installed but it often takes a bi...

Read More  

Get Your Child Riding A Pedal Bike Without Training Wheels

Once your kid has mastered the balance bike they'll be ready to progress to a normal bike without training wheels, and the next challenge will be teaching them how to pedal. Michael is here to show hi...

Read More