Crank Brothers M Series Multi Tool

13 Reviews
From$24.95
Spend over $150 and put it on
 Learn More
For every order placed, we donate a Dollar For Dirt!  Learn More

Description

The Crank Brothers M Series Tools are a high-quality multi-functional toolset, designed and engineered to perfection. With a variety of essential, shop quality tools in each model, turning trailside mechanical disasters into thing of the past.

Small enough to keep in your pocket, you'll never be without your go-to tools for those impromptu trailside mechanical issues, either at the races or helping your mates out of a sticky situation, you'll be the person with the right tools for the job.

Featuring side grips for better handling and a smooth tool rotation for improved tool access, even with gloves. The Crank Brothers M Series Tools are made from high tensile steel for durability and a precise finish to each individual tool ensuring a perfect fit, with the frames built from tough 6061-T6 Aluminium.

The Crank Brothers M Series Tools come with a lifetime warranty.

SPECIFICATIONS:

M19 Model

  • Chain tool: 8/9/10/11/12 speed 
  • Hex wrenches: 2, 2.5, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8
  • Length:89mm
  • Open wrench:8mm, 10mm
  • Screwdriver: Phillips #1, Phillips #2, Flat #2
  • Spoke wrench: 0, 1, 2, 3
  • Torx Tool: T-10, T-25
  • Weight:175g

M17 Model

  • Chain tool: 8/9/10/11/12 speed 
  • Hex wrenches: 2, 2.5, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8
  • Length: 89mm
  • Open wrench: 8mm, 10mm
  • Screwdriver: Phillips #2, Flat #2
  • Spoke wrench: 0, 1, 2, 3
  • Torx Tool: T-25
  • Weight 168g

M10 Model

  • Hex wrenches: 2, 2.5, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8
  • Length: 89mm
  • Screwdriver: Phillips #2, Flat #2
  • Torx Tool: T-25
  • Weight: 124g

M5 Model

  • Hex wrenches: 3, 4, 5, 6
  • Length: 89mm
  • Screwdriver: Phillips #2
  • Weight: 85g

Filter Your Options

No options available. Please reduce your filters.
 
Colour
Size
Price
Add To Wishlist
DUE SOONDUE SOON
Black
M17
$‎55.00 $‎44.95
Black
M5
$‎24.95
Black - Red
M17
$‎55.00 $‎44.95
Black - Red
M19
$‎65.00 $‎49.95
Black - Red
M5
$‎24.95
DUE SOONDUE SOON
Gold Plated
M17
$‎55.00 $‎44.95
Gold Plated
M19
$‎65.00 $‎49.95
Gold Plated
M5
$‎24.95
Midnight Edition
M19
$‎64.95
Nickel Plated
M10
$‎39.95
Nickel Plated
M17
$‎50.00 $‎44.95
Nickel Plated
M19
$‎65.00 $‎49.95
Nickel Plated
M5
$‎24.95
You're $99.00 away from Free Regular Shipping!
Free Delivery on orders over $99** Excludes heavy/bulky items
Calculate shipping

Ships from our Melbourne, Australia Warehouse


Reviews

4.9

Excellent quality

by

Excellent tool set. Extremely well made

Best multi tool

by

Such an amazing tool that I recommend for any rider. Great service and shopping. Amazing job mtb direct

Ripper tool. saved my ride twice already.

by

Great tool, well put together, Highly recommend getting the M-19 or above with the chainbreaker. You will use it a heap!! ;). Comes in a nice case and is solid as.

WHAT A TOOL.

by

WOW! The M19 Crank brothers tool from MTB Direct is the ultimate tool to take on your rides. Jam packed with feature for any situation. From torx drivers, chain breaker, spoke tensioner, screw drivers and allen keys, All in a hand case. It's a must have tool. And where better to buy it from than MTB Direct, The best customer service around.

Great tool and at a good price

by

Perfect tool bought the M17 and suits my needs perfectly

Happy

by

Looks the goods

Ratings & Reviews

13 reviews

  • 3 stars
  • 0 reviews
  • 2 stars
  • 0 reviews
  • 1 star
  • 0 reviews

Excellent quality

by

Excellent tool set. Extremely well made

Best multi tool

by

Such an amazing tool that I recommend for any rider. Great service and shopping. Amazing job mtb direct

Ripper tool. saved my ride twice already.

by

Great tool, well put together, Highly recommend getting the M-19 or above with the chainbreaker. You will use it a heap!! ;). Comes in a nice case and is solid as.

WHAT A TOOL.

by

WOW! The M19 Crank brothers tool from MTB Direct is the ultimate tool to take on your rides. Jam packed with feature for any situation. From torx drivers, chain breaker, spoke tensioner, screw drivers and allen keys, All in a hand case. It's a must have tool. And where better to buy it from than MTB Direct, The best customer service around.

Great tool and at a good price

by

Perfect tool bought the M17 and suits my needs perfectly

Happy

by

Looks the goods

Specifications

ItemBarcode
Crank Brothers M Series Multi ToolCRNKBRTHMSRTL
Black - M17641300159601
Black - M5641300162564
Black - Red - M17641300161932
Black - Red - M19641300161925
Black - Red - M5641300161956
Gold Plated - M17641300351173
Gold Plated - M19641300351197
Gold Plated - M5641300351050
Midnight Edition - M19641300159618
Nickel Plated - M10641300350107
Nickel Plated - M17641300350176
Nickel Plated - M19641300352194
Nickel Plated - M5641300350053

Blog View all

Basic Bike Maintenance

The idea of working on your bike can be a little daunting for new riders but a bit of regular maintenance performed before each ride will make your bike time more enjoyable and keep your steed perform...

Read More  

New to Mountain Biking? Start Here

New to mountain biking? Welcome to the party! You'll be sure to encounter a tonne of unfamiliar terms and technical jargon as you get more into it so we've collected some of our most useful blog ar...

Read More  

How To Use RockShox Trailhead

RockShox Trailhead is an easy to use tool that will help you to select the correct parts for RockShox forks and some later model shocks. The app can assist with looking up service kits, manuals, air ...

Read More