Mucky Nutz Face Fender Mud Guard

21 Reviews
From$18.95
Spend over $150 and put it on
 Learn More
For every order placed, we donate a Dollar For Dirt!  Learn More

Description

A must have for any rider.  The Face Fender Mud Guard from Mucky Nutz is so discrete, you'll forget its even there. Installs in minutes with the included Velcro and provides great coverage against mud and other objects that can be flung into the rider's face.  

On certain models, the Face Fender can be used as a rear mudguard. 

Features:

  • Durable and shaped for maximum performance.
  • Keeps dirt and other unpleasantries (e.g. cow pastures) out of your face. 
  • Keeps your stanchions clean to reduce service intervals.
  • Velcro (included) or zip-tie attachment prevents a secure rattle free mount.
  • Compatible with all wheel sizes
  • 25g.
  • 210x255mm.
  • Custom Polypropylene.

Filter Your Options

No options available. Please reduce your filters.
 
Colour
Price
Add To Wishlist
Black
$‎18.95
Black - Blue
$‎18.95
Black - Green
$‎18.95
Black - Grey
$‎18.95
Black - Magenta
$‎19.95
Special Order
Black - Orange
$‎18.95
Black - Red
$‎18.95
Black - Sand
$‎18.95
Black - Teal
$‎18.95
Black - White
$‎18.95
Black - Yellow
$‎18.95
Grey Camo
$‎18.95
Jerome Clementz 31
$‎18.95
Stealth Black
$‎18.95
You're $99.00 away from Free Regular Shipping!
Free Delivery on orders over $99** Excludes heavy/bulky items
Calculate shipping

Ships from our Melbourne, Australia Warehouse


Reviews

4.6

Awesome!!

by

Top piece of hardware - looks sh%!t-hot as well and easy to set up/install

great product

by

great product and service have recommended this site to other riders keep up the great work

Fits my bits

by

Does the trick!

Easy

by

Easy to use Easy to install

Best on the market.

by

Honestly the best looking guard on the market. You can hear them working on the front and rear. Every time I hear them getting flicked with whatever, "I'm thinking that's not paint work".

Not much to say...

by

These work, well. They're slightly bigger than alternatives, and come with velcro straps for installation (easier and more versatile than the usual cable tie "solution". I keep coming back to these... 4 stars because there's no such thing as perfect!

Ratings & Reviews

21 reviews

Awesome!!

by

Top piece of hardware - looks sh%!t-hot as well and easy to set up/install

great product

by

great product and service have recommended this site to other riders keep up the great work

Fits my bits

by

Does the trick!

Easy

by

Easy to use Easy to install

Best on the market.

by

Honestly the best looking guard on the market. You can hear them working on the front and rear. Every time I hear them getting flicked with whatever, "I'm thinking that's not paint work".

Not much to say...

by

These work, well. They're slightly bigger than alternatives, and come with velcro straps for installation (easier and more versatile than the usual cable tie "solution". I keep coming back to these... 4 stars because there's no such thing as perfect!

Specifications

ItemBarcode
Mucky Nutz Face Fender Mud Guard11888
Black5060325480524
Black - Blue5060325480340
Black - Green5060325480357
Black - Grey5060325481477
Black - Magenta5060325480531
Black - Orange5060325480364
Black - Red5060325480333
Black - Sand5060325481217
Black - Teal5060325481170
Black - White5060325480005
Black - Yellow5060325480371
Grey Camo2000000001692
Jerome Clementz 312000000001693
Stealth Black5060325481149

Blog View all

Pirelli Tyres - Everything you need to know

More brands are making great MTB tyres than ever before, but finding a suitable replacement for your old favourite isn't always easy when each brand uses a different language to describe tread pattern...

Read More  

Basic Bike Maintenance

The idea of working on your bike can be a little daunting for new riders but a bit of regular maintenance performed before each ride will make your bike time more enjoyable and keep your steed perform...

Read More  

New to Mountain Biking? Start Here

New to mountain biking? Welcome to the party! You'll be sure to encounter a tonne of unfamiliar terms and technical jargon as you get more into it so we've collected some of our most useful blog ar...

Read More